Privacy Policy

The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our"/”Company” individually and collectively refer to Gold Zap Private Limited and the terms "You" / "Your" / "Yourself" refer to the users.

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and Gold Zap Private Limited (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and Gold Zap Private Limited, for your use of the Website / WAP site or mobile application (defined below).

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website / WAP site or mobile application, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website / WAP site or mobile application.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website / WAP site or mobile application, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

General

We will not sell or rent your personal information to any 3rd party or use your email address/mobile number for unsolicited emails and/or SMS. Any emails and/or SMS sent by Gold Zap Private Limited will only be in connection with the provision of agreed services & products and this Privacy Policy. Periodically, we may reveal general statistical information about Gold Zap Private Limited & its users, such as number of visitors, number and type of goods and services purchased, etc. We reserve the right to communicate your personal information to any third party that makes a legally-compliant request for its disclosure.

Use of Personal Information

We are committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully. We collect information about you for firstly, to process your order and second, to provide you with the best possible service.

We will not e-mail you in the future unless you have given us your consent. We will give you the chance to refuse any marketing email from us or from another trader in the future.

The type of Personal information we will collect about you includes all information that can be linked to a specific individual or to identify any individual, such as name, address, mailing address, telephone number, email ID, credit card number, cardholder name, card expiration date, information about your mobile phone, DTH service, data card, electricity connection, Smart Tags and any details that may have been voluntarily provide by the user in connection with availing any of the services on Gold Zap Private Limited When you browse through Gold Zap Private Limited, we may collect information regarding the domain and host from which you access the internet, the Internet Protocol [IP] address of the computer or Internet service provider [ISP] you are using, and anonymous site statistical data.

We will never collect sensitive information about you without your explicit consent. The information we hold will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by emailing us. If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct it promptly. The personal information which we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy and the law.

COOKIES

To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use cookies, or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalized Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control.

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come

Links to Other Sites

Our site links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. Gold Zap Private Limited is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites

Security

Gold Zap Private Limited has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

Consent

By using Gold Zap Private Limited and/or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on Gold Zap Private Limited in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

Grievance Redressal

Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to …………………………….("Grievance Officer").

Company Address

GOLD ZAP Private Limited
70A/1, Hanumantharayan Kovil Street, Coimbatore – 641001
Email: info@example.com
Ph: 0422 -
www.goldzap.in